تحلیل تست تافل

این مورد را ارزیابی کنید
(15 رای‌ها)

توجه: ترتیب جدیدترین به روز رسانی ها از بالا به پایین می باشد.

نکته: مطالب این قسمت مربوط به تست های سطح تافل یعنی MSRT--EPT--MHLE--TOLIMO  می باشد.

 

*******************************************************************************

(16 تیر 98)

Choose the correct option.

We crossed the stream ………… carefully from stone to stone.

  1. by stepping of
  2. by stepping
  3. to step
  4. for stepping

Answer: b, by stepping

*******************************************************************************

(7 تیر 98)

Choose the correct option.

Many Americans………… the term ‘liberal’ an insult or even

synonymous with communism.

  1. consider
  2. considering
  3. are considered
  4. is considered

Answer: a, consider

*******************************************************************************

(26 خرداد 98)

Choose the correct option.

The work is hybrid………. it merges with other cultural forms such as oral traditions.

A- because of

B- whereas

C- consequently

D- in that

Answer: D, in that

*******************************************************************************

(4 خرداد 98)

Researchers (1) who study the movement of heat (2) in Earth’s

interior (3) have proposed several (4) possibly explanations.

Answer: 4, possible

*******************************************************************************

(25 اردیبهشت 98)

EPT Exam Question. Which option is wrong?
The new office (1) arrangement is much more (2) conducive to

work (3) from the dark depressing space the company (4) had before. 

Answer: C, than (more...than)

*******************************************************************************

(2 اردیبهشت 98)

سوال گرامر EPT. کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

a-I wonder if I might speak to Sara.

b-I’d like to speak to John Warner.

c-I’m afraid of speak in public.

d-I’d like to speak with my lawyer.

(Answer: C, afraid of speaking)

*********************************************************************************

(14 فروردین 98)

سوال گرامر سطح تافل. کدام گزینه درست است؟

A person who has made a hell of this world’s heaven for you has to force you ……. that heaven is somewhere else in another world!

A-believe

B-believing

C-believes

D-to believe

Answer: D, to believe.

*********************************************************************************

گرامر مربوط به کلمه Enjoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***********************************************************************************

تفاوت despite و in spite of (7 فروردین 98)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*************************************************************************************

آموزش فعل های بی قاعده همراه با آهنگ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*************************************************************************************

Feb 27, 2019

EPT Grammar 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: B, by stepping

*************************************************************************************

Feb 27, 2019

Grammar 11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: B, and should be 'or'

*************************************************************************************

Feb 16, 2019

Grammar 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Answer: A, consider

***************************************************************************************

EPT Registration 12 97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************************************

Feb 13, 2019

سوال واژگان MSRT.  پاسخ درست کدام است؟

A fundamental premise of a free enterprise economic system is that all small businesses confront difficult competition.

(A) Face

(B) Foresee  

(C) Appreciate  

(D) Mock

Answer: A, face 

*****************************************************************************************

EPT Dey 97

The work is hybrid………. it merges with other cultural forms such as oral traditions.

A- because of

B- whereas

C- consequently

D- in that

Answer: D, in that

*****************************************************************************************

Feb 6, 2019

potential

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

Feb 6, 2019

Iota

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

Feb 4, 2019

سوال گرامر سطح پیشرفته تافل. کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

In physics, sound is (A) considered to be the waves of vibratory (B) motion themselves, (C) neither or not they are heard by (D) the human ear.

Answer: C, neither should be "whether"

*****************************************************************************************

سوال واژگان MSRT.  پاسخ درست کدام است؟

As photographic techniques have become more sophisticated, the scope of their application has expanded enormously.

(A) Diversely  

(B) Vividly   

(C) Appealingly   

(D) Tremendously

Answer: D, tremendously   

*****************************************************************************************

Few vs. a few (video)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

سوال واژگان MSRT.  پاسخ درست کدام است؟

The goal of modern dance is often to express the dancer’s innermost feelings and emotions.

(A) Slightest

(B) Rarest  

(C) Most personal  

(D) Most difficult

Answer: C, most personal  

*****************************************************************************************

Despite and in spite of

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

EPT Aban 97 Test Analysis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************

EPT Aban 97 (Q27)

The interaction of plates (A) produces forces (B) that build mountains, (C) create ocean basins, and (D) causing volcanoes.

Answer: D, causing should be “cause”

*****************************************************************************************

سوال 26 گرامر EPT شهریور 97 . کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

In 1994, Mandela (A) published his (B) biography “Long Walk to Freedom,” (C) much of which he (D) had been secretly written while in prison.

Answer: D, the correct form is “had secretly written”

*****************************************************************************************

ویدیوی آموزشی نحوه ثبت نام در وبسایت آموزش مجازی

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*******************************************************************************************

نمونه سوال واژگان تافل.  پاسخ درست کدام است؟

In all parts of the U.S. there is adequate rainfall except near Rocky Mountains.

(A) suitable

(B) abundant

(C) acceptable

(D) sufficient

Answer: D, sufficient

*******************************************************************************************

نمونه سوال سطح تافل. کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

The (A) brightly colored kingfisher (B) that perches until it sights a fish, then dives into (C) the water to catch (D) its prey.

Answer: B, that perches should be “perches”

 *******************************************************************************************

 

سوال گرامر MHLE. کدام گزینه درست است؟

The permission ………. to build the new clinic will be granted soon.

1) needing

2) is needed

3) needed

4) is needing

Answer: 3, needed (which is needed)

 *******************************************************************************************

سوال 56 گرامر MSRT تابستان 97 . کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

Yogurt (A) contains a (B) higher percentage of lactic acid than (C) another fermented milks, and it (D) is rich in B complex vitamins.

Answer: C, another should be “other”

 *******************************************************************************************

سوال گرامر EPT. کدام گزینه اشتباه است؟

Studies show that the (A) most dangerous time to drive is (B) at night. Fatal (C) crash are four times as likely to occur after hours (D) compared during the day.

Answer: C, crash should be “crashes”   

 

 *********************************************************************************************

♦بروزرسانی: واژگان درس های 62 تا 72 بروزرسانی شدند. {10 مهر 97}

 *********************************************************************************************

♦بروزرسانی: بخش گرامر و واژگان آزمون EPT نوبت شهریور 97 به صورت تست شبیه سازی شده به مجموعه تحلیل تست اضافه شده است. {7 مهر 97}

*********************************************************************************************

نمونه ای از تلفظ واژگان کتاب 504

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***********************************************************************************************

♦بروزرسانی: مهارت 61 بخش گرامر MSRT-EPT-MHLE  به روزرسانی شد. {شهریور 97}

♦بروزرسانی: بخش گرامر آزمون MSRT نوبت مرداد 97 به صورت تست شبیه سازی شده به مجموعه تحلیل تست اضافه شده است. {شهریور 97}

 ***********************************************************************************************

A number of vs. the number of

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*************************************************************************************************

♦بروزرسانی: تلفظ (لهجه آمریکایی) درس به درس به انتهای بخش واژگان دوره MSRT-EPT-MHLE-TOLIMO  اضافه شده است .

♦بروزرسانی: تست های درس به درس بخش گرامر MSRT-EPT-MHLE-TOLIMO  به روزرسانی شدند.

 *************************************************************************************************

♦بروزرسانی: راهنمای تلفظ و نقش دستوری برای تمامی واژگان اضافه شده است.

♦بروزرسانی: مهارت های 1 تا 5 بخش گرامر MSRT-EPT-MHLE  به روزرسانی شدند.

 *************************************************************************************************

The difference among other, another, and others.

یک نمونه درس کامل از دوره جامع گرامر پیشرفته به همراه حل تست.


نظرات (1)

Rated 4.5 out of 5 based on 1 voters
This comment was minimized by the moderator on the site

با سلام. عالی و کامل و جامع.

  1. 4.5 / 5
There are no comments posted here yet

نظر خود را اضافه کنید.

  1. Posting comment as a guest. Sign up or login to your account.
Rate this post:
پیوست ها (0 / 3)
Share Your Location

جدیدترین دوره ها

عضو خبرنامه شوید